Navigation

Search This Site

Conference Proceedings Schedule

Session 1

9:30 - 10:45 am
44 Student Presenters

View Presenters in Session: 1

Presenters Name: Kevin Rodriguez
Co Presenters Name: Amelia McCrory
Primary Research Mentor: Michelle Young
Secondary Research Mentor: Bryan VanGronigen


Time: 9:30 - 9:45
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Aman Kapadia
Primary Research Mentor: Mark Beenhakker
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 9:45
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Jana Mirafuente
Primary Research Mentor: Martha Hellems
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 9:45
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Jenna Wichterman
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: James Loeffler
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: James Woznak
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Kevin Lee
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Bezawit Bogale
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: China Scherz
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Zachary Bilmen
Co Presenters Name: Zijia Zeng
Primary Research Mentor: Devin Harris
Secondary Research Mentor: Mohamad Alipour


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Diogo Fortes
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Jessica Connelly
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Khin Kyaw
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Kyusang Lee
Secondary Research Mentor: Minseong Park


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Mythili Vigneshwar
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Coleen McNamara
Secondary Research Mentor: Hema Kothari


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Christina Marlow
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Amrisha Vaish
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Madison Hecht
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Noelle Dwyer
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Quoc-Tuan Nguyen
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Eli Zunder
Secondary Research Mentor: Kristen Fread


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Jillian Randolph
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Rupa Valdez
Secondary Research Mentor: David Edmunds


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Max Zheng
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Andrew Mondschein
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Ester Rekhelman
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Ian Harrison
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Kenneth Darcy
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Anna Cliffe
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Sarah Zagorin
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Steven Caliari
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Carlos Rodriguez
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Xiaorong Liu
Secondary Research Mentor: Mingna Liu


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Gabriel Mallari
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Robert Kelly
Secondary Research Mentor: Gregory Kubacki


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Hanna Davis
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Benjamin Converse
Secondary Research Mentor: Maura Austin


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Emily Beyer
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Gaurav Giri
Secondary Research Mentor: Luke Huelsenbeck


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Karl Westendorff
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Gaurav Giri
Secondary Research Mentor: Luke Huelsenbeck


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Jeewoo Kim
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Jung-Bum Shin
Secondary Research Mentor: Sihan Li


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Demitra Chavez
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Tobias Grossmann
Secondary Research Mentor: Cat Thrasher


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Jay Padalia
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Swagata Ghosh
Secondary Research Mentor: Shannon Moonah


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Laura Nagle
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Andrew Mondschein
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Mark Duemmel
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Christopher Ali
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Joshua Beckman
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Kevin Driscoll
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Alisha Sahu
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Douglas Bayliss
Secondary Research Mentor: Yingtang Shi


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Leah Silverman
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Abeer Saha
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Susannah Gilmore
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Deborah Lawrence
Secondary Research Mentor: Phoebe Crisman


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Megan Vickery
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Lana Swartz
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Maya Stephens
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Charles Calderwood
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:30 - 10:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Astrid Escobar
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Tonya Moon
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:45 - 10:00
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Rahul Patel
Primary Research Mentor: Ali Guler
Secondary Research Mentor: Qi Zhang


Time: 9:45 - 10:00
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Alex Briegel
Primary Research Mentor: Alev Erisir
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 9:45 - 10:00
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Hamzah Shariff
Co Presenters Name: Kyle Manetz
Primary Research Mentor: Steven Malin
Secondary Research Mentor: Matthew Barrett


Time: 10:00 - 10:15
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Patrick Beck
Primary Research Mentor: Mark Kester
Secondary Research Mentor: Jeremy Shaw


Time: 10:00 - 10:15
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Rany Makarem
Primary Research Mentor: Paula Barrett
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 10:15 - 10:30
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Iris Kennedy
Primary Research Mentor: Stefanie Redemann
Secondary Research Mentor: Hossein Yazdkhasti


Time: 10:15 - 10:30
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Tyler Hinkle
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Milton Vickerman
Secondary Research Mentor: David Leblang


Time: 10:15 - 10:30
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Grace Gallagher
Primary Research Mentor: Brian Helmke
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 10:00 - 10:15
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Isabella Hall
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Andrew Lynn
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 10:30 -10:45
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Session 2

11:00 am - 12:15 pm
45 Student Presenters

View Presenters in Session: 2

Presenters Name: Rose Huang
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Jeffrey Boichuk
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Paige Singer
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Craig Volden
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Will Tyree
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Donna Chen
Secondary Research Mentor: Simona Babiceanu


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Anila Tynan
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Alev Erisir
Secondary Research Mentor: Joshua Danoff


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Mary Rose Philipoom
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Stephanie Wormington
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Sarah Agam
Primary Research Mentor: Cori Watson
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 11:15
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Jan Oliver Viyar
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Don Griffin
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Megan Nguyen
Co Presenters Name: Deborah Powers
Primary Research Mentor: David Feith
Secondary Research Mentor: Jeffrey Xing


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Katherine Lake
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Linda Columbus
Secondary Research Mentor: Nicole Swope


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Julia Treubert
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Emme Bruns
Secondary Research Mentor: Janis Antonovics


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Lauren Santucci
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Charles Machan
Secondary Research Mentor: Connor Geraghty


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Emily Zezas
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Steven Caliari
Secondary Research Mentor: Deniz Unal


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Priyanshi Jain
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Stevem Caliari
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Faye Giebink
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Thurl Harris
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Indigo Ballister
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Emily Bruns
Secondary Research Mentor: Janis Antonovics


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Aileen Zhang
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Aynne Kokas
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Maxime Pierre-Louis
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Jamie Jirout
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Jordan Beeker
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Jeanine Braithwaite
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Timothy Boyer
Co Presenters Name: Alexandra Hickman
Primary Research Mentor: Jeremy Shaw
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Jay Perry
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Rob Kelly
Secondary Research Mentor: Gregory Kubacki


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Sara Martin
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Noelle Dwyer
Secondary Research Mentor: Katrina McNeely


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Chelsea Li
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Eli Zunder
Secondary Research Mentor: Corey Williams


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Rachel Ho
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Gaurav Giri
Secondary Research Mentor: Luke Huelsenbeck


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Samantha Crowley
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Sarah Kucenas
Secondary Research Mentor: Yunlu Zhu


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Julia Lee
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Denise Walsh
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Anna Cuddeback
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Christopher Neu
Secondary Research Mentor: Benjamin Tannenwald


Time: 11:00 - 11:15
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Alexandra Weidenman
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Jeffrey Boichuk
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Cameron Haddad
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Jeanine Braithwaite
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Quentin Milligan
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Craig Volden
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Victoria Hume
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Eileen Chou
Secondary Research Mentor: Julia Schnyer


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: present a poster



Presenters Name: Elissa Bardhi
Primary Research Mentor: Maria Luisa Sequeira Lopez
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 11:15
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Cynthia Ong
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Karen Barnard-Kubow
Secondary Research Mentor: Doerthe Becker


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Rodas Addis
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Deborah Lawrence
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Kira Baugh
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Hyewon Kim
Secondary Research Mentor: Scott Doney


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Ngozi Akingbesote
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Mete Civelek
Secondary Research Mentor: Jameson Hinkle


Time: 11:00 - 12:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Chi Ho
Primary Research Mentor: Nathan Charlton
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:15 - 11:30
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Ibrahim Jalal
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Young Hahn
Secondary Research Mentor: Da-eun Nam


Time: 11:15 - 11:30
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Bruce Bui
Primary Research Mentor: Haibo Dong
Secondary Research Mentor: Junshi Wang


Time: 11:15 - 11:30
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Allison Lehmann
Primary Research Mentor: Shawn Russell
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 11:30 - 11:45
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Jennifer Lin
Co Presenters Name: Audrey Hansrisuk
Primary Research Mentor: Nishaki Mehta
Secondary Research Mentor: Katerina Morgaenko


Time: 11:30 - 11:45
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Nayoung Lee
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: T'ai Roulston
Secondary Research Mentor: Kathryn LeCroy


Time: 11:30 - 11:45
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Nicole Natarelli
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Joe Hart
Secondary Research Mentor: Eric McVey


Time: 11:45 - 12:00
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Margaret Van Cleve
Primary Research Mentor: Jennifer Charlton
Secondary Research Mentor: Kim deRonde


Time: 11:45 - 12:00
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Margaret Van Cleve
Primary Research Mentor: Jennifer Charlton
Secondary Research Mentor: Kim deRonde


Time: 11:45 - 12:00
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Jillian Hughes
Primary Research Mentor: Jennifer Charlton
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:00 - 12:15
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Session 3

12:30- 1:45 pm
48 Student Presenters

View Presenters in Session: 3

Presenters Name: Kole Bowersox
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Howard Epstein
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Brielle Dotson
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Steve Malin
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Caleb Neale
Co Presenters Name: I Jung
Primary Research Mentor: John Miller
Secondary Research Mentor: Lewis Lloyd


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Madison Dudrear
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Lisa Reilly
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Kiersten Bond
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Craig Group


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Yuxin Wu
Primary Research Mentor: Elizabeth Gorman
Secondary Research Mentor: Sarah Mosseri


Time: 12:30 - 12:45
Location: Room 481
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Yong Yu Gan
Primary Research Mentor: Kwon-Sik Park
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 12:45
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Courtney Roark
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Stephen Plog
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Justin Marciano
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Simone Polillo
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Joyce Hong
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Tim Wilson
Secondary Research Mentor: Hyewon Choi


Time: 12:30 - 12:45
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Aldo Barriente
Primary Research Mentor: Allison Bigelow
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 12:45
Location: Board Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Samuel Ong
Primary Research Mentor: Gary Koenig
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 12:45
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Ciarra Whindleton
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Micheal Scott
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Abigail Harrell
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Adrienne Ghaly
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Erin Morrisroe
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Charles Machan
Secondary Research Mentor: Lauren Lieske


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Joanna Moy
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Xiaorong Liu
Secondary Research Mentor: Jingyi Gao


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Amelia Robinson-Brown
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Bethany Teachman
Secondary Research Mentor: Claudia Calicho-Mamani


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Ningshun Chen
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Craig Group
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Connor Fitzpatrick
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Nicholas Jacobs
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Meghan Wingert
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Elizabeth Meyer
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Kristen Galban
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Frank Dukes
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Daniel Collins
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Howard Epstein
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Wafa Salah
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Bethany Teachman
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Anne Katherine Brooks
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Kyle Lampe
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Victoria Russell
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Alban Gaultier
Secondary Research Mentor: Courtney Rivet


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Sai Samayamanthula
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Jaideep Kapur
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Christopher Li
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: John Bushweller
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Katherine Battin
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Christopher Deppmann
Secondary Research Mentor: Brandon Podyma


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Divya Kalluri
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Sibylle Kranz
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Paulina Payne
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Christopher Deppmann
Secondary Research Mentor: Shayla Clark


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Sarah Combs
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: William Ferraro
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Sarah Thomas
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Amrisha Vaish
Secondary Research Mentor: Caroline Kelsey


Time: 12:30 - 1:45
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Ryan Wolfe
Primary Research Mentor: Kyrill Kunakhovich
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:45 - 1:00
Location: Board Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Melanie Turner
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Nicholas Barone
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:45 - 1:00
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Courtney Jacobs
Primary Research Mentor: Laura Barnes
Secondary Research Mentor: Mehdi Boukhechba


Time: 12:45 - 1:00
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Leilani Miranda
Primary Research Mentor: Kwon Park
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:45 - 1:00
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Makdes Berhanu
Primary Research Mentor: Caitlin Wylie
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 12:45 - 1:00
Location: Room 481
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Sarah Corning
Primary Research Mentor: Denise Walsh
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 1:00 - 1:15
Location: Room 481
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Abeba Amenshowa
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Sophie Trawalter
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 1:00 - 1:15
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Jacob Herring
Primary Research Mentor: Laura Barnes
Secondary Research Mentor: Medhi Boukhechba


Time: 1:00 - 1:15
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Dove-Anna Johnson
Primary Research Mentor: Christopher Deppmann
Secondary Research Mentor: Brandon Podyma


Time: 1:00 - 1:15
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Brendan Nigro
Primary Research Mentor: Sarah Milov
Secondary Research Mentor: David Singerman


Time: 1:00 - 1:15
Location: Board Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Gloria Stout
Primary Research Mentor: Noelle Hurd
Secondary Research Mentor: Andrea Negrete


Time: 1:15 - 1:30
Location: Room 481
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Reese Fulgenzi
Primary Research Mentor: Howard Epstein
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 1:15 - 1:30
Location: Board Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Ingrid Kenyon
Primary Research Mentor: Jay Hirsh
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 1:15 - 1:30
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Jayla Hart
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Sophie Trawalter
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 1:15 - 1:30
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Suk Jun Kim
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Caitlin Wylie
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 1:30 - 1:45
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Helen Stone
Primary Research Mentor: Alan Bergland
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 1:30 - 1:45
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Session 4

2:00 - 3:15 pm
52 Student Presenters

View Presenters in Session: 4

Presenters Name: Fatima Ahsan
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Dan Meliza
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Andreas Damm
Primary Research Mentor: Haibo Dong
Secondary Research Mentor: Ayodeji Bode-Oke


Time: 2:00 - 2:15
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Mariam Gbadamosi
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: David Burt
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Mahnoor Khurshid
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Steve Malin
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Jonathan Zheng
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Robert Davis
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Allison Horenberg
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Carl Simon
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Genevieve Charles
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Allison Pugh
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 2:15
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Shivani Dimri
Primary Research Mentor: Erik Linstrum
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 2:15
Location: Board Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Anahissa Almaraz
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Stanley Stepanic
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Lauren Harkins
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Bryan Berger
Secondary Research Mentor: Nathanael Sallada


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Noel Higgason
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Eyleen O'Rourke
Secondary Research Mentor: Wenfan Ke


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Leila Rayyan
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Eyleen O'Rourke
Secondary Research Mentor: Wenfan Ke


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Sarah Garzione
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Sibylle Kranz
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Dana Wang
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Thurl Harris
Secondary Research Mentor: Mitch Granade


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Lisa Chen
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Mete Civelek
Secondary Research Mentor: Sonia Karabina


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Hope Radel
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Miyabi Goto
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Vignesh Rajasekaran
Co Presenters Name: Patrick Andrews
Primary Research Mentor: Jonathan Kipnis
Secondary Research Mentor: Jasmin Herz


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Megan Chappell
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Alban Gaultier
Secondary Research Mentor: Anthony Fernandez-Castaneda


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Dylan Schaff
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Kevin Janes
Secondary Research Mentor: Shambhavi Singh


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Mary Milam
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Sandro Da Mesquita
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Rachel Ho
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Gaurav Giri
Secondary Research Mentor: Luke Huelsenbeck


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Fatima Shaukat
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Weibin Shi
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Gracie Tilman
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Jamie Jirout
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Caroline Conlan
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Sanchita Bhatnagar
Secondary Research Mentor: Michael Wormington


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: George Corbin
Co Presenters Name: Ibukunoluwa Omole
Primary Research Mentor: Jennifer Maeng
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Calli Bellinger
Primary Research Mentor: John Lukens
Secondary Research Mentor: Elizabeth Frost


Time: 2:00 - 2:15
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Mae Hovland
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Frank Dukes
Secondary Research Mentor: Selena Cozart


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Brandon Cho
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Uta Erdbruegger
Secondary Research Mentor: Luca Musante


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Hyokyung (Jenny) Lim
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Rémy Furrer
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Shreya Maini
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Allan Megill
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: present a poster



Presenters Name: Lillian Brucker
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Gabrielle Adams
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Sarah Johnson
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Jeffrey Zvengrowski
Secondary Research Mentor: William Ferraro


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Mary Rose Philipoom
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Stephanie Wormington
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Patrick Robinson
Co Presenters Name: Lina Hong
Primary Research Mentor: David Edmunds
Secondary Research Mentor: Rupa Valdez


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Cara Barmore
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Jay Hirsh
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Carly Dotson
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Jennifer Stertzer
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:00 - 3:15
Location: Newcomb Hall Ballroom
Presentation Type: Poster



Presenters Name: Katherine DesCamp-Renner
Co Presenters Name: Indigo Milne
Primary Research Mentor: Jerry White
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:15 - 2:30
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Bailey Moskowitz
Primary Research Mentor: Jeffrey Corwin
Secondary Research Mentor: Mark Rudolf


Time: 2:15 - 2:30
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Emma Wilt
Primary Research Mentor: Devin Harris
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:15 - 2:30
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Camille Horton
Primary Research Mentor: Kirt von Daacke
Secondary Research Mentor: Worthy Martin


Time: 2:15 - 2:30
Location: Board Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Hong Liang
Primary Research Mentor: Devin Harris
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:30 - 2:45
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Suchet Taori
Primary Research Mentor: James Mitchell
Secondary Research Mentor: Sarwat Naz


Time: 2:30 - 2:45
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Twindy Pham
Primary Research Mentor: Meredith Clark
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:30 - 2:45
Location: Board Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Nicole Grofcik
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Tony Lin
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:30 - 2:45
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Kendall Hanks
Primary Research Mentor: Scott Doney
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:45 - 3:00
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Neil Singh
Primary Research Mentor: Jason Kerrigan
Secondary Research Mentor: Zhaonan Sun


Time: 2:45 - 3:00
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Riley Power
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Simone Polillo
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:45 - 3:00
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Alexander Droesch
Primary Research Mentor: Elizabeth Turner
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 2:45 - 3:00
Location: Board Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Joyce Cheng
Co Presenters Name:
Primary Research Mentor: Nengliang (Aaron) Yao
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 3:00 - 3:15
Location: Room 389
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Daniel Ajootian
Primary Research Mentor: Olivier Zunz
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 3:00 - 3:15
Location: Board Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Tsega Fisseha
Primary Research Mentor: Joe Hart
Secondary Research Mentor: Stephan Bodkin


Time: 3:00 - 3:15
Location: South Meeting Room
Presentation Type: Oral



Presenters Name: Jessie Eoff
Primary Research Mentor: Rachel Letteri
Secondary Research Mentor:


Time: 3:00 - 3:15
Location: Commonwealth Room
Presentation Type: Oral